Tender for Study Table, Please refer the technical specifications, Q...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study Table, Please refer the technical specifications, Qty: 410 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581570 | Ref ID: 124727636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Furnitures, Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Furnitures, Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Study Table, Please refer the technical specifications, Qty: 410 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124727636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the technical specifications
BOQ Title: Hostel Furnitures, Office Chair (V3)
BOQ Title: Hostel Furnitures, Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 410
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-08-2025 7:21 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: HOSTEL FURNITURES
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair (V3), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Computer Table (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Executive Table (V3), Wooden Podium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections