Tender for Study Table, Item required as per pdf attached, Qty: 30 P...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER FOR HANDLOOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study Table, Item required as per pdf attached, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782761 | Ref ID: 128055185).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Study Table, Item required as per pdf attached, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128055185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item required as per pdf attached
BOQ Title: Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/T...
BOQ Title: Furniture, Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/T...
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal Bed Metal Beds (V3) Searched String: Desk Bench Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: Study Table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Plastic Chair Folding Chair (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections