Tender for Study table, For detail items description please refer It...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study table, For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6865216 | Ref ID: 130181685).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Hostel Equipment, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V3) Reception Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Hostel Equipment, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V3) Reception Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Study table, For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130181685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6865216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Electrical and Hostel Equipment, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V3) Reception Table
BOQ Title: Electrical and Hostel Equipment, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V3) Reception Table
Item Title: Study table
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical and Hostel Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: table Reception Table Searched String: washing machine Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Searched String: mattress Foam Mattress (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections