Tender for Study Table, As per BoQ file attached, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study Table, As per BoQ file attached, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621060 | Ref ID: 142646338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255004.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of New Office Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of New Office Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Study Table, As per BoQ file attached, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142646338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255004

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ file attached
BOQ Title: Supply of New Office Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors
BOQ Title: Supply of New Office Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255004
BOQ Title: Supply of New Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 41 seater conference table Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Searched String: File compactor Mobile Storage Compactors Searched String: double bed Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Searched String: dining table Dining Sets-Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections