Tender for Study Table and all other specification as per RFP, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study Table and all other specification as per RFP, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6081757 | Ref ID: 116666135).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Superstructure of Small Store Shelter, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Superstructure of Small Store Shelter, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Study Table and all other specification as per RFP, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116666135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6081757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Study Table and all other specification as per RFP
BOQ Title: Superstructure of Small Store Shelter, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass)
BOQ Title: Superstructure of Small Store Shelter, Galvanized Steel Sheets as per IS 277 (Unit - Mass)
Item Title: Study Table and all other specification as per RFP
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-03-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 14-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Superstructure of Small Store Shelter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections