Tender for Study of Hall Effect complete setup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study of Hall Effect complete setup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34) in Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295211 | Ref ID: 136932485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqgulana, Maps BOD Incubator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqgulana, Maps BOD Incubator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Study of Hall Effect complete setup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136932485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: lab equipment
BOQ Title: Boqgulana, Maps BOD Incubator (V2)
Item Title: Study of Hall Effect complete setup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: BOQGULANA
GeMARPTS Searched: Clerk Maxwell Apparatus, Tracksuit, Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), Wrestling Mats, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus, Orificemeter Apparatus, Reynolds Apparatus, Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment, Venturi Meter Apparatus, Pipe Friction Apparatus Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections