Tender for Studio block lighting replacement work, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ...

The DOORDARSHAN KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Studio block lighting replacement work, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6408535 | Ref ID: 121977000).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Artist Make up Room Property Store room for DDK imphal, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Artist Make up Room Property Store room for DDK imphal, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Studio block lighting replacement work, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121977000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6408535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Renovation of Artist Make up Room Property Store room for DDK imphal, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Studio block lighting replacement work
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-07-2025 7:25 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation of Artist Make up Room Property Store room for DDK imphal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections