Tender for Studio 5000 Lite Ladder Logic Programming Software Perpet...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Studio 5000 Lite Ladder Logic Programming Software Perpetual, Cat No9324M-RLDT10, Make Allen-Bradley, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790407 | Ref ID: 112862124).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Rockwell Automation make PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Rockwell Automation make PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Studio 5000 Lite Ladder Logic Programming Software Perpetual, Cat No9324M-RLDT10, Make Allen-Bradley, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112862124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Engineering Terminal as under i Studio 5000 Lite Ladder Logic Programming Software Perpetual, Cat No9324M-RLDT10, Qty 0 No, Make Allen-Bradley ii Programming Terminal Laptop Intel Core i5 Process Latest Gen, 2x8GB DDR5 RAM, 512GB SSD, 14 inchOR15 inch LED Display and with Windows 11 Pro Operating System, Qty 01 No, Make HPORDell
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Rockwell Automation make PLC, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Studio 5000 Lite Ladder Logic Programming Software Perpetual, Cat No9324M-RLDT10, Make Allen-Bradley
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 08-01-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Rockwell Automation make PLC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Compact 5000 16 Channel 24V DC PA Mixer Searched String: CompactLogix Controller Wireless Controller, Steel Bookcases as per IS 7761, PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Hybrid Charge Controller, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections