Tender for Students Dual Desk Bench, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Students Dual Desk Bench, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107599 | Ref ID: 133620542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44550.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Room Curtains with fitting, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Room Curtains with fitting, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Students Dual Desk Bench, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133620542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Students Dual Desk Bench
BOQ Title: Room Curtains with fitting, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains
Item Title: Students Dual Desk Bench
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-01-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44550
BOQ Title: Room Curtains with fitting
GeMARPTS Searched: Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Solvent cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings conforming to IS 14182, Revolving Chair (V5), Metal Storage Cabinet, Executive Table (V4), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections