Tender for Student Microscope, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Student Microscope, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949373 | Ref ID: 114780131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 390517.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument, Educational Teaching Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument, Educational Teaching Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Student Microscope, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114780131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 390517

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per BOQ BID
BOQ Title: Instrument, Educational Teaching Chart
Item Title: Student Microscope
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 390517
BOQ Title: Instrument
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacutainer Luer Adapters, Steel Tubes, Silicone Tubes, centrifuge tubes, microcentrifuge tubes, PCR Tubes, Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest), Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Sleeve Tubes (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections