Tender for Student Chair, Qty: 45 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Student Chair, Qty: 45 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5865108 | Ref ID: 113979130).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teaching Lab Equipment, Office Chair (V3) Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Laboratory St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teaching Lab Equipment, Office Chair (V3) Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Laboratory St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Student Chair, Qty: 45 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113979130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5865108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Student Chair having metal frame with back support adjustable

BOQ Title: Teaching Lab Equipment, Office Chair (V3) Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Laboratory St...
Item Title: Student Chair
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 80
Start Date: 30-01-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Teaching Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Educational Teaching Chart, Revolving Chair (V4), Wicker Furniture, Laboratory Flask as per IS 1381, Wooden Lab Stools, BOD Incubator, Lab Coating Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections