Tender for Stud, En24, 90, 90, 700, M42, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #110)

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stud, En24, 90, 90, 700, M42, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #110) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812653 | Ref ID: 147540002).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Studs for Wrm2, Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1) Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 1364 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Studs for Wrm2, Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1) Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 1364 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Stud, En24, 90, 90, 700, M42, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147540002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STUD, EN24, 90, 90, 700, M42
BOQ Title: Studs for Wrm2, Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1) Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 1364 (Par...
BOQ Title: Studs for Wrm2, Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1) Hexagonal Head Screws ISI marked to IS 1364 (Par...
Item Title: 2134047
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STUDS FOR WRM2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections