Tender for Stud with two hexagonal nuts -full thread- Size M10 x 100...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stud with two hexagonal nuts -full thread- Size M10 x 100 mm, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481196 | Ref ID: 140462226).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ss 316 Studs with Nuts and Ss 316 Washers of Various Sizes, Studs-IS:1862 Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ss 316 Studs with Nuts and Ss 316 Washers of Various Sizes, Studs-IS:1862 Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Stud with two hexagonal nuts -full thread- Size M10 x 100 mm, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140462226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stud with two hexagonal nuts (full thread) Size M10 x 100 mm
BOQ Title: Supply of Ss 316 Studs with Nuts and Ss 316 Washers of Various Sizes, Studs-IS:1862 Stud with Nuts
Item Title: Stud with two hexagonal nuts -full thread- Size M10 x 100 mm
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SS 316 STUDS WITH NUTS AND SS 316 WASHERS OF VARIOUS SIZES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections