Tender for Stud M16 X 65 Mm (Nut End Tl-35Mm, other End Tl-15Mm) wit...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stud M16 X 65 Mm (Nut End Tl-35Mm, other End Tl-15Mm) with Two Flat Washer, in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GE265040A | Ref ID: 145338232).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Stud M16 X 65 Mm (Nut End Tl-35Mm, other End Tl-15Mm) with Two Flat Washer,

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145338232

Notice Ref. No.: GE265040A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STUD M16 X 65 MM (NUT END TL-35MM, OTHER END TL-15MM) WITH TWO FLAT WASHE R, ONE SPRING WASHER IS: 3063, CASTLE NUT IS: 2232 AND SPILT PIN 2.5 X 55 MM IS: 549. SPILT PIN HOLE TO BE MADE AT A DISTANCE OF 10MM FROM NUT END. FOR FIXATION OF BREAK CYLINDER (ALL LOCOs). PC: 4.6. IS:1367. ALL GI COATED. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 10:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/BKSC, SER Jharkhand 500.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101169 - Non-standard Hardware items like Machined washers,
pins, cotters, rivets split-pins, screws etc. ( Zonal Rlys sources may also be
considered) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections