Tender for Stud Lock Pin Fastner Mast 11.4M, Qty: 62 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stud Lock Pin Fastner Mast 11.4M, Qty: 62 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934124 | Ref ID: 147656077).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Stud Lock Pin Fastner Mast 11.4M, Qty: 62 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147656077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Z1 5325-007990 STUD LOCK PIN FASTNER MAST 11.4M
BOQ Title: Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL)
BOQ Title: Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL)
Item Title: Stud Lock Pin Fastner Mast 11.4M
Item Quantity: 62
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tank, Trousers Drill White Bleached Conforming to Defence Specification, Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence, File/Folder (V3), Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Molecular Sieves (V2) Conforming to IS 14211, Vehicle Cover, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Searched String: SKRIT DISTRING...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections