Tender for stud hub bold and nut, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for stud hub bold and nut, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384497 | Ref ID: 121558962).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pto Shaft, Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pto Shaft, Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: stud hub bold and nut, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121558962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: stud hub bold and nut
BOQ Title: Pto Shaft, Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: stud hub bold and nut
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTO SHAFT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pto shaft Gear Shaft and Pinion Shaft for Increaser, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Shaft as per Drawing, Oil seal, Shaft Assembly as per Drawing, Power Harrow, Shaft Insulator He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections