Tender for Stud Coupling Body Adaptor for hydraulic system, Qty: 510...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stud Coupling Body Adaptor for hydraulic system, Qty: 510 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618599 | Ref ID: 125291743).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HOSES, Hose assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HOSES, Hose assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Stud Coupling Body Adaptor for hydraulic system, Qty: 510 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125291743

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Male Stud Coupling Body Adaptor for hydraulic system as per IS-8801-1978 for 10 mm OD pipe and light duty 1by4 inch BSP and M18 X 1.5mm.
BOQ Title: HOSES, Hose assembly
Item Title: Stud Coupling Body Adaptor for hydraulic system
Item Quantity: 510
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 18-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSES
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 2721 Searched String: Hydraulic Hose conforming to SAE 100 R2 having ID of 5/8 inches Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Searched String: Hydraulic Hose conforming to SAE 100 R2 having ID of 1/2 inches Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections