Tender for Structure for Water Tank, Qty: 43 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), UDHAMPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structure for Water Tank, Qty: 43 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864759 | Ref ID: 146727936).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tank, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tank, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Structure for Water Tank, Qty: 43 PIECE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146727936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLATFORM MADE OF ANGLE IRON ALSO COVERING THE TANK WITH GI WIRE MESH
BOQ Title: Water Tank, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water ...
Item Title: Structure for Water Tank
Item Quantity: 43
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: WATER TANK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: rotation Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Searched String: upv pipes Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Searched String: iron frame WPC Frame, Garden Bench, Iron Standard, Writing Pad Chair, RELAY FRAME ASSY., ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections