Tender for structure status, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for structure status, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809738 | Ref ID: 147829445).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural Audit of Building no P 187 Mast Dept at Naval Dockyard Mumbai, Building Limes as per IS 712 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural Audit of Building no P 187 Mast Dept at Naval Dockyard Mumbai, Building Limes as per IS 712 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: structure status, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To check & confirm present status of structure on basis on NDT results & visual inspection. Note Consultant should mention effect if additional load for construction of framed structure on the roof can be applied on the structure while submitting the Report.
BOQ Title: Structural Audit of Building no P 187 Mast Dept at Naval Dockyard Mumbai, Building Limes as per IS 712
BOQ Title: Structural Audit of Building no P 187 Mast Dept at Naval Dockyard Mumbai, Building Limes as per IS 712
Item Title: structure status
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: STRUCTURAL AUDIT OF BUILDING NO P 187 MAST DEPT AT NAVAL DOCKYARD MUMBAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyber Security Audit, Water Audit Service, Financial Audit Services, Energy Audit Service - Lumpsum Based, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Asset Valuation Services, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Web C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections