Tender for Structure Cabling with all accessories required as per Te...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structure Cabling with all accessories required as per Technical specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5568675 | Ref ID: 112457429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extn of CWN to New KLP Building at CTW, Thin Client Computers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extn of CWN to New KLP Building at CTW, Thin Client Computers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Structure Cabling with all accessories required as per Technical specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112457429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5568675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Structure Cabling with all accessories required as per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Extn of CWN to New KLP Building at CTW, Thin Client Computers (V2)
BOQ Title: Extn of CWN to New KLP Building at CTW, Thin Client Computers (V2)
Item Title: Structure Cabling with all accessories required as per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2024 1:33 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 375000
BOQ Title: Extn of CWN to New KLP Building at CTW

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections