Tender for Structural steel work, Qty: 1500 Kg, (BOQ Item #16)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural steel work, Qty: 1500 Kg, (BOQ Item #16) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5812691 | Ref ID: 113248139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25186.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Boundary Wall at Girls hostel at Sabarnagar under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Boundary Wall at Girls hostel at Sabarnagar under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Structural steel work, Qty: 1500 Kg, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113248139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5812691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25186

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Structural steel work in riveted bolted or welded in build up section trusses and faramed work including cutting hoisting fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete
BOQ Title: Construction of Boundary Wall at Girls hostel at Sabarnagar under CSR, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Structural steel work
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-01-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 07-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25186
BOQ Title: Construction of Boundary Wall at Girls hostel at Sabarnagar under CSR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections