Tender for Structural stability testing. Field tests as per relevant...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural stability testing. Field tests as per relevant IS Codes, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724873 | Ref ID: 112012517).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural Assessment of T2 Hangar as Part of Safety Audit, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural Assessment of T2 Hangar as Part of Safety Audit, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Structural stability testing. Field tests as per relevant IS Codes, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112012517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Structural stability testing and feasibility assessment of T2 Hangar, year old construction 1946 (area 72x36.6M) super structure steel frame work with steel sheet covering for roof and wall floor PCC. Field tests as per relevant IS Codes. i) Detailed visual inspection, ii) Ultrasonic thickness testing (not less than 50 Nos) for corrosion (for steel structures only), iii) Ultrasonic flaw detection tests (not less than 50 Nos) for steel structure only, iv) Dye penetrant test (not less than 30 Nos) (for steel structure), v) Magnetic particle inspection test (not less than 30 Nos) (for steel structure only).
BOQ Title: Structural Assessment of T2 Hangar as Part of Safety Audit, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use
Item Title: Structural stability testing. Field tests as per relevant IS Codes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-12-2024 6:16 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STRUCTURAL ASSESSMENT OF T2 HANGAR AS PART OF SAFETY AUDIT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections