Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Structural Stability Test for the Entire Buildings & Super Structures of Store Depot & Mechanical Workshop at Gorakhpur
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025
Deadline: 05 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112750831
Notice Ref. No.: DEN-MWS-2025-01
Tender Value: ₹ 1169717.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 23400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost of Structural Stability Test like Rebound Hammer test, Ultra Pulse Velocity test, Rebar test, and Compression test etc. as per Annexure-I. 02 002 1.00 Lumpsum 178431.41 178431.41 AT Par 178431.41 Rs. Description:- Cost for GST @ 18% on Item Sl. No. 01.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1169717.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ENGG.
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2025 12:37
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 23400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections