Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Structural Stability Test for Entire Buildings and Super Structural of Main Plant and Premises at Rwp/Bela.
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116796952
Notice Ref. No.: 09_RWP_Engg_24_25_WT_Open
Tender Value: ₹ 2048990.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 41000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overall percentage above/below/at par over the basic cost of all items as detailed in Schedule -A
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2048990.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS CONT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2025 14:30
Period Of Completion : 1 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41000.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LC_1.pdf
DSRAORSpecification-HorticultureLandscaping2020.pdf
GCC-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipon14.07.2022.pdf
BidsecurityAsBankGuaranteeAnnexure-VIA.pdf
GCC-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipno.01.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionNo.05.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionNo.02.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionNo.03.pdf
IncreasedGSTDated04.001.2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections