Tender for Structural Stability Test and Safety Audit of Head Gear S...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural Stability Test and Safety Audit of Head Gear Structures of Upper Seam Project, Chasnalla Colliery, Sail - Collieries Division. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CD/CC/NIT/OTE/2026-27/11 | Ref ID: 143488951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Structural Stability Test and Safety Audit of Head Gear Structures of Upper Seam Project, Chasnalla Colliery, Sail - Collieries Division.

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143488951

Notice Ref. No.: CD/CC/NIT/OTE/2026-27/11

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Structural Stability Test and Safety Audit of Head Gear Structures of Upper Seam Project, Chasnalla Colliery, SAIL - Collieries Division.
Plant/Unit: Raw Materials Division (RMD)
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Works
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 5000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 21 May 2026 11:55:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24 Jun 2026 11:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23 Jun 2026 18:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 24 Jun 2026 11:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections