Tender for Structural Repair Work of Type 3 Quarters Multistore Buil...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural Repair Work of Type 3 Quarters Multistore Building Dev Nagar Karol Bagh New Delhi Sh-Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Retrofitting Works in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 159259 | Ref ID: 143865054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 70007965, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400159.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Structural Repair Work of Type 3 Quarters Multistore Building Dev Nagar Karol Bagh New Delhi Sh-Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Retrofitting Works

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143865054

Notice Ref. No.: 07/SE/DC-7/CD-4/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 70007965

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400159

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Structural repair work of Type 3 Quarters Multistore Building Dev Nagar Karol Bagh New Delhi SH-Structural repair and Rehabilitation Retrofitting works
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 159259
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/06/2026 16:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 14, 00, 159
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 00, 07, 965
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections