Tender for Structural Repair Work of Directorate of Transport Office...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural Repair Work of Directorate of Transport Office and Providing Water Logging System for Detection of Storm Drain Water into the Complex of Transport Bhawan at Mohanpura under Sd-Iii, Svpnd, A... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APWD_22208_1 | Ref ID: 137314551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 771875, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15438.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Structural Repair Work of Directorate of Transport Office and Providing Water Logging System for Detection of Storm Drain Water into the Complex of Transport Bhawan at Mohanpura under Sd-Iii, Svpnd, A...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137314551

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 68/EE/SVPND/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 771875

Tender EMD: ₹ 15438

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Structural repair work of Directorate of Transport office and providing water logging system for detection of storm drain water into the complex of Transport Bhawan at Mohanpura under SD-III, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBND - APWD - Port Blair)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 438
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 71, 875
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections