Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Structural Design and Drawings for Proposed Construction of New 17 Robs for Gauge Conversion between Pachora-Jamner with Extension up to Malkapur (Bodwad) (84Km) Project and 1 Important Bridge & 1 Rob...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 15 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117886572
Notice Ref. No.: DyCECBSL-02-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 29270470.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 296400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Structural design and drawings for proposed construction of New 17 ROBs for gauge conversion between Pachora-Jamner with extension up to Malkapur (Bodwad) (84Km) project and 1 important Bridge & 1 ROB in BSL-KNW 3rd & 4th Line project and 5 ROB in MMR-JL 4th line project on Bhusawal division of Central Railway.
Designing of Foundation, Sub-structure & Super Structure of the Slab Bridges/ Girder Bridges, bearings, Temporally arrangements for centring sacriï¬cial shuttering, launching scheme of Girder of Following Proposed Slab Bridges/Girder Bridges, including Preparation of Structural drawings as directed by Engineer incharge. Note: HQ's visit for design may be required, if considered necessary by Engineer-in-charge of the project during critical phases of the work to offer guidance to the contractor/site Engineers. Note: For IMPORTANT BRIDGE No.449/1(Span 12X61m) BSL-KNW 3RD AND 4TH LINE 2 NS2 732.00 Metre 2672.17 1956028.44 AT Par 1956028.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29270470.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 17:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 296400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections