Tender for structural audit of buildings, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for structural audit of buildings, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805333 | Ref ID: 145535978).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural audit of building, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547 Gypsum B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural audit of building, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547 Gypsum B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: structural audit of buildings, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145535978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mobilization
BOQ Title: Structural audit of building, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547 Gypsum B...
Item Title: structural audit of buildings
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Structural audit of building
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STRUCTURAL AUDIT OF BUILDING Water Audit Service, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Leasing In of Residential Properties, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Hiring of San...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections