Tender for Structural Audit of 02 Nos Watch Tower 11 Meter Height at...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural Audit of 02 Nos Watch Tower 11 Meter Height at Icgs Veraval under Ge (I) Cg Porbandar in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_755451_1 | Ref ID: 137431299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5880.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Structural Audit of 02 Nos Watch Tower 11 Meter Height at Icgs Veraval under Ge (I) Cg Porbandar

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137431299

Notice Ref. No.: 3000/Qtn-07/JO/E3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5880

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STRUCTURAL AUDIT OF 02 NOS WATCH TOWER 11 METER HEIGHT AT ICGS VERAVAL UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (CG) PORBANDAR - MES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 880
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections