Tender for Structural Analysis of Fuel Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 Batch, ...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Structural Analysis of Fuel Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 Batch, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590083 | Ref ID: 142394516).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Booster Pump, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Booster Pump, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Structural Analysis of Fuel Transfer Pump, Qty: 1 Batch, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142394516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech spec doc
BOQ Title: Fuel Booster Pump, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL)
Item Title: Structural Analysis of Fuel Transfer Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Batch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-05-2026 9:03 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: FUEL BOOSTER PUMP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections