Tender for Strontium Carbonate Pack size 250g, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Ite...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strontium Carbonate Pack size 250g, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #13) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5675837 | Ref ID: 111859283).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Polymer Composite, Aluminium nitrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Polymer Composite, Aluminium nitrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Strontium Carbonate Pack size 250g, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111859283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5675837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strontium Carbonate Pack size 250g
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Polymer Composite, Aluminium nitrate
Item Title: Strontium Carbonate Pack size 250g
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-12-2024 12:59 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Polymer Composite
GeMARPTS Searched: WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) Sheet, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Storage Rack for Chemicals, XC Polymer (ONGC), Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) / Polypropylene (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections