Tender for Strong Nitric Acid, Technical Grade - A, Qty: 200

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strong Nitric Acid, Technical Grade - A, Qty: 200 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575765 | Ref ID: 141919689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249864.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Strong Nitric Acid, Technical Grade - A, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141919689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 249864

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strong Nitric Acid, Technical Grade - A
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 23-05-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 249864
GeMARPTS Searched: Salicylic acid, Technical (V2) Conforming to IS 7559, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter), Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In kg), Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266, 1- Naphthylacetic acid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections