Tender for Stromatolyser, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stromatolyser, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598441 | Ref ID: 143044252).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals Requirement, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals Requirement, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Stromatolyser, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143044252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEMATOLOGY REAGENT 500ML into 1
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals Requirement, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Stromatolyser
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB CHEMICALS REQUIREMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CELL PACK Cell Scraper, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Cell cleaner, Year Pack, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Automated Cell Counter, Jameson Flotation Cell, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Nasal Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections