Tender for Stripping of the Existing Layout of Iv Coupler and Handin...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stripping of the Existing Layout of Iv Coupler and Handing over the Stripped Materials to Sse/Ac/Store with Documents. Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Capacity Iv Coupler in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11265158 | Ref ID: 140094606).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Stripping of the Existing Layout of Iv Coupler and Handing over the Stripped Materials to Sse/Ac/Store with Documents. Installation, Testing & Commissioning of High Capacity Iv Coupler

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140094606

Notice Ref. No.: 11265158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stripping of the existing layout of IV coupler and handing over the stripped materials to SSE/ AC/Store with documents. Installation, testing & commissioning of High Capacity IV Coupler and Feeder Jun ction Box along with laying of thin walled flexible elastomeric cable of size 150 sq.mm/120 sq.mm./50 sq.m m./4 sq.mm. partially through Aluminium pipe and Rubber Hose together with copper crimping sockets at b oth end and fixing with Fixing clip/ SS Worn driven clip. Accessories materials to be supplied by the firm. (A ll activities required for the purpose viz. drilling, welding etc. will be carried out by the firm). [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 12:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(AC-TL)/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400066 - ZS Coupler (400A, 750V) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections