Tender for Stripper, As per ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stripper, As per ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7457046 | Ref ID: 140645574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112024.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTJNM GMC Tender, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTJNM GMC Tender, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Stripper, As per ATC Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140645574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7457046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112024

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: PTJNM GMC Tender, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer
BOQ Title: PTJNM GMC Tender, Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer
Item Title: Stripper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112024
BOQ Title: PTJNM GMC Tender
GeMARPTS Searched: Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, Endoscopy transport trolley, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Searched String: EEG Cap EEG Machine, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Blanking cap, Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap, Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Cap Glacier, Weld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections