Tender for Strip Type Corrugated Heating Element

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip Type Corrugated Heating Element in Chavara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMML/TSP/ HEATING ELEMENT/2024-2025 | Ref ID: 112189229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57500.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Strip Type Corrugated Heating Element

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112189229

Notice Ref. No.: KMML/TSP/ HEATING ELEMENT/2024-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4130

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF STRIP TYPE CORRUGATED HEATING ELEMENT
Category: Spares, Components, Assy, Sub assy
Tender ID: 2024_KMML_718587_1
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Materials
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Spares, Components, Assy, Sub assy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 130

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections