Tender for Strip Poly Cap Light, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip Poly Cap Light, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6574902 | Ref ID: 124550280).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mirror, Track Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mirror, Track Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Strip Poly Cap Light, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124550280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6574902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STRIP POLY CAP LIGHT
BOQ Title: Mirror, Track Light
Item Title: Strip Poly Cap Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIRROR
GeMARPTS Searched: Track Light, Bicycle Light, Machine Light, SHOULDER LIGHT, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), UV Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Light Baton, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Ligh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections