Tender for Strip Light, Light Source Type Led Voltage 12V Thickness ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip Light, Light Source Type Led Voltage 12V Thickness 1 Mm, Qty: 50 Meater, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813668 | Ref ID: 128692128).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qd Fund Items, Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qd Fund Items, Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Strip Light, Light Source Type Led Voltage 12V Thickness 1 Mm, Qty: 50 Meater, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128692128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIGHT SOURCE TYPE LED VOLTAGE 12V THICKNESS 1 MM
BOQ Title: Qd Fund Items, Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653
Item Title: Strip Light
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Meater
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: QD FUND ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections