Tender for Strip light connector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip light connector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217458 | Ref ID: 135494190).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Itme, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Itme, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Strip light connector, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135494190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strip light connector
BOQ Title: Electric Itme, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Strip light connector
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRIC ITME
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Portable OT Light, Television (TV) (V2), White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), Platform Trolley (V2) Searched String: Supply and fixing of LED light IP65 60W LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections