Tender for Strip indicators for sterilization control, Qty: 29 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip indicators for sterilization control, Qty: 29 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488786 | Ref ID: 140939544).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Strip indicators for sterilization control, Qty: 29 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140939544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strip indicators for sterilization control
BOQ Title: Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Strip indicators for sterilization control
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 1997 Searched String: Sodium bi carbonate amp of inj AMPICILLIN INJECTION, Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, Box Strapping Machine Searched String: povidone iodine 10 percent solution bott of 100 ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Antiseptic Liquid, Classroom Stools, POVI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections