Tender for Strip indicators for sterilization control For testing, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip indicators for sterilization control For testing, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #65) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908251 | Ref ID: 131776022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 213.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 14, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 14, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Strip indicators for sterilization control For testing, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131776022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strip indicators for sterilization control For testing
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 14, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
Item Title: Strip indicators for sterilization control For testing
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-12-2025 9:49 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 213
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 14
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 Searched String: Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg or ml heavy 4 ml Inj Pipe Clamps (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Laboratory Vials (V2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Searched String: Lignocaine HCl 2 per without Adrenaline 30 ml Inj suitab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections