Tender for Strip indicators for sterilisation control for testing st...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strip indicators for sterilisation control for testing sterility of drums, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980557 | Ref ID: 133137874).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 11, ECG Electrodes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 11, ECG Electrodes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Strip indicators for sterilisation control for testing sterility of drums, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133137874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strip indicators for sterilisation control for testing sterility of drums
BOQ Title: Echs 11, ECG Electrodes (V2)
Item Title: Strip indicators for sterilisation control for testing sterility of drums
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag Water Proof, water baths, Wind / Water Proof Gloves (Defence), DNA marker, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Protein ladder marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Surgical Skin M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections