Tender for Stringing TandP, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stringing TandP, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6196708 | Ref ID: 120095281). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 591763.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantity, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Steel Wire Ropes for Gene... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantity, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Steel Wire Ropes for Gene... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Stringing TandP, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120095281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6196708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 591763

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Turn Buckle - 10 MT
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantity, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Steel Wire Ropes for Gene...
Item Title: Stringing TandP
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-05-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 591763
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantity
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For Incubation Centre T & E For HSSPP, Haryana, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Toilet Brush (V2), Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T and E (HSSPP, Haryana), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Safety...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections