Tender for stretcher, portable foldable stretcher plastic, Qty: 1 Pi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for stretcher, portable foldable stretcher plastic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5840365 | Ref ID: 113398894).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combat survival skill items, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Clinical Thermometer - Enclosed Scale Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combat survival skill items, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Clinical Thermometer - Enclosed Scale Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: stretcher, portable foldable stretcher plastic, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113398894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5840365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: portable foldable stretcher plastic
BOQ Title: Combat survival skill items, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher Clinical Thermometer - Enclosed Scale Type
Item Title: stretcher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2025 9:19 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Combat survival skill items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable Foldable Stretcher plastic Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Floatable and Foldable Multi Stretcher or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories, Foldable and Floatable Stretcher (Adult Size) or Air evacuation stretchers or accessories, cobweb brush, Handheld Electric Blo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections