Tender for Stretcher Folding, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stretcher Folding, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751761 | Ref ID: 127498346).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital items, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital items, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Stretcher Folding, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127498346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hygiene Items
BOQ Title: Hospital items, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing
Item Title: Stretcher Folding
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-10-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital items
GeMARPTS Searched: Solvent Cleaner, industrial vacuum cleaner, Automative Cleaner, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Carbon Cleaner, Floor Cleaner (V2), Cell cleaner, Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Clea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections