Tender for Stretch Trainer or Flexibility Trainer or Stretch Machine...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stretch Trainer or Flexibility Trainer or Stretch Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580873 | Ref ID: 142559178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Gym Equipment and 3 Years Comprehensive Amc, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Gym Equipment and 3 Years Comprehensive Amc, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Stretch Trainer or Flexibility Trainer or Stretch Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142559178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stretch Trainer or Flexibility Trainer or Stretch Machine
BOQ Title: Supply of Gym Equipment and 3 Years Comprehensive Amc, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2)
Item Title: Stretch Trainer or Flexibility Trainer or Stretch Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-06-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GYM EQUIPMENT AND 3 YEARS COMPREHENSIVE AMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Trampoline, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections