Tender for Strengthening/Resurfacing of Pwd Roads by Cold Milling an...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening/Resurfacing of Pwd Roads by Cold Milling and Recycling Process of Various Roads under Sub Division East Road-I, Ii and Iv of Division East Road/(M-212), Delhi during 2025-26- 22 Roads in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_280442_1 | Ref ID: 129163202).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Strengthening/Resurfacing of Pwd Roads by Cold Milling and Recycling Process of Various Roads under Sub Division East Road-I, Ii and Iv of Division East Road/(M-212), Delhi during 2025-26- 22 Roads

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129163202

Notice Ref. No.: 23/CE(East)M/PWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 134438704

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening/Resurfacing of PWD roads by cold milling and recycling process of various roads under Sub Division East Road-I, II and IV of Division East Road/(M-212), Delhi during 2025-26- 22 Roads
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M21||EE/M212
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 44, 38, 704

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections