Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Strengthening of Power Supply Distribution System with Replacement of Old and Obsolete Lt Panel/Feeder Pillar with other Associated Works at Old Delhi Station.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876078
Notice Ref. No.: 89-SRDEE-G-DLI-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 36726132.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 734500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, ï¬xing, testing and commissioning of LT panel IP 42, conforming to IS/IEC 61439 Part 1&2, Edition-3 2020 or latest, Form of separation-3B, body made of CRCA sheet steel with anti-corrosion treatment (ACB - Incoming & ACB/ MCCB - Outgoing), Make: ABB, Siemens, LK, Schneider, Legrand or equivalent conforming to IEC 60947-2 or latest with digital measuring instrument & CU bus-bar arrangement as per relevant IS, IE rules and site requirement & as per explanatory note. a) 1600A ACB 4P with microprocessor MDO type having Breaking capacity 50 KA = 02 Nos. (Incoming). b) 3200A ACB 4P with microprocessor release MDO type having Breaking capacity 50 KA =01 Nos. for (bus coupler). c) 800A ACB 4P with microprocessor release MDO type having Breaking capacity 50 KA =05 Nos. (Outgoing). d) 4P MCCB 400Amps 36 KA with adjustable thermal & ï¬xed magnetic release = 08 Nos. (Outgoing). e) 4P MCCB 250Amps 36 KA with adjustable thermal & fixed magnetic release = 10 Nos. (Outgoing). 2 102 3.00 Numbers 2197368.0 0 6592104.00 AT Par 6592104.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36726132.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 15:20
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 734500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections