Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Strengthening, Modification, Technical Up-Gradation, Including Provision of Smart Alc, Re-Wiring and Commissioning of 4 Numbers Old 09-32 Csm Tamping Machines(Csm- 904, Csm-930, Csm-940 &Csm-948)
Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139055014
Notice Ref. No.: E-02-TM-LINES-BZA-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 264768282.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5295400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Strengthening, up gradation of 09-32 CSM machines (CSM-904, CSM-930, CSM-940 &CSM-948) as per RDSO POH schedule - Dismantling, Inspect, Repair, Recondition, supply and ï¬xing of Electrical Components & external and internal rewiring as deï¬ned in the scope of work as per Annexure -A 1 b 4.00 Job 6755770.2 2 27023080.88 AT Par 27023080.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 264768282.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM LINES
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 12:20
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5295400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections